English (Computer Memories)
flash erasable programmable ROM [correct]; FEPROM [correct]; flash EPROM [correct]; FEPROM [correct]; FEPROM
DEF: Non-volatile device similar to EEPROM [electrically erasable programmable read-only memory], but where erasing can only be done in blocks or the entire chip.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire EPROM flash [correct, feminine noun]; FEPROM [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire FEPROM [feminine noun]