English (Cement Industry; Types of Concrete)
expanded polystyrene concrete [correct]; EPS concrete [correct]; EPScrete [correct]
CONT: Expanded polystyrene (EPS) concrete (also known as "EPScrete" [or] "EPS concrete" ...) is a form of concrete [that is] known for its light weight [and is] made from cement and EPS (expanded polystyrene).
French (Cimenterie; Sortes de béton)
béton de polystyrène expansé [correct, masculine noun]; béton de PSE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Trois composés (un tensioactif fluoré, un copolymère styrène/acrylamide et l'hydroxyéthyl cellulose) ont été employés comme additifs dans trois compositions différentes de béton de polystyrène expansé. Leur influence sur la densité et les résistances mécaniques en flexion et en compression des matériaux obtenus est étudiée à l'aide de la méthodologie de la recherche expérimentale.