English (Weapon Systems; Missiles and Rockets)
earth penetrator weapon [correct, NATO]; EPW [correct, NATO]; earth penetrator warhead [correct, NATO]
French (Systèmes d'armes; Missiles et roquettes)
arme explosive à forte pénétration dans le sol [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; EPW [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; tête explosive à forte pénétration dans le sol [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; EPW [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; EPW