English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
balanced pressure torch [correct, officially approved]; equal pressure torch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: balanced pressure torch; equal pressure torch: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
chalumeau à pression équilibrée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chalumeau à pression équilibrée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).