English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
equal loudness curve [correct]; isophon [correct]
DEF: A curve or surface of equal noise intensity.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
isophone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courbe qui relie des points de même intensité de bruit.