English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
equal votes [correct, plural]; equally divided votes [plural]
CONT: But if there should remain two or more who have equal votes, the Senate shall choose from them by ballot the Vice President.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
partage égal des voix [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est souvent prévu qu'en cas de partage égal des voix, celle du président est prépondérante : Son vote est réputé faire basculer la décision.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
empate [masculine noun]