English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Citizenship and Immigration)
amount of money of equal value [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
contre-valeur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.