English (Telegraph Codes; Data Transmission)
equal length multi-unit code; equal-length multi-unit code
French (Codes télégraphiques; Transmission de données)
code à moments [masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos telegráficos; Transmisión de datos)
código de cinco momentos [correct, masculine noun]