English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
two further equal periods [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
deux périodes supplémentaires égales [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
dos tiempos suplementarios iguales [correct, masculine noun]