English (Computer Mathematics)
less than or equal to [correct]
OBS: Term taken from documentation consulted to prepare the terminology of PRISM, the new computer system to be used by Parliament of Canada employees and other federal government employees, (e.g. Parliamentary Translation).
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
inférieur ou égal à [correct]
OBS: Terme relevé à partir de la documentation consultée dans le but d'établir la terminologie reliée à PRISME, le nouveau système informatique qui sera utilisé par les employés du Parlement du Canada et autres employés du gouvernement fédéral (la Traduction parlementaire, par exemple).
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
menor que o igual a
OBS: [Utilizado] como operador relacional en un programa.