English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
equal errors size [correct]
DEF: The separation size at which equal portions of the feed material are wrongly placed in each of two products of a sizing operation.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
maille de coupure équivalente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maille de séparation à laquelle des parties égales de matière sont placées à tort dans chacun des deux produits d'une opération de calibrage.