English (Finance; Financial and Budgetary Management)
equal joint venture [correct]
CONT: Singapore Technologies Kinetics, the land systems arm of Singapore Technologies Engineering, and DSO National Laboratories, have signed an equal joint venture to establish an R&D company for developing advanced materials for defense and commercial applications.
French (Finances; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coentreprise à parité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Coentreprise dans laquelle chacun des coentrepreneurs détient une participation égale et, de ce fait, en partage le contrôle à égalité.