English (Legal System; Rights and Freedoms)
equal access to the law
OBS: ideal of
French (Théorie du droit; Droits et libertés)
égalité d'accès à la loi [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : McKinney c. University of Guelph, [1990] 3 RCS 229; p. 290