English (Rights and Freedoms)
equal benefit of the law [correct]; equal protection of the law [correct]
French (Droits et libertés)
protection égale de la loi [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades)
igualdad ante la ley [feminine noun]