English (Statistical Surveys)
line of equal distribution [correct]; line of equidistribution [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
ligne d'égale répartition [correct, feminine noun]; ligne d'équidistribution [correct, feminine noun]; droite d'équidistribution [correct, feminine noun]