English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
separation according to the principle of equal falling [correct]; separation by equal falling
CONT: ... if there are strict requirements in respect of the residual coal content, then for separation according to the principle of equal falling in the inner chamber, the size range of the particles to be separated must be narrower than originally calculated in theory.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
séparation par équivalence [correct, feminine noun]