English (Legal System; Rights and Freedoms)
equal justice
OBS
French (Théorie du droit; Droits et libertés)
justice égalitaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : McKinney c. University of Guelph, [1990] 3 RCS 229; p. 290