English (Air Transport)
equal noise contour [correct, officially approved]
OBS: equel noise contour: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
courbe isosonique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: courbe isosonique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
curva isosónica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: curva isosónica : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).