English (Rights and Freedoms)
equal opportunities for women and men
DEF: The absence of barriers to economic, political and social participation on the grounds of sex.
French (Droits et libertés)
égalité des chances entre les femmes et les hommes [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades)
igualdad de oportunidades entre mujeres y hombres [feminine noun]