English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
equal pay [correct]; equal wages [correct, plural]
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile and the North American Agreement on Labor Cooperation: Canada - United States - Mexico.
OBS: equal pay: term used by Labour Canada.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
salaire égal [correct, masculine noun]; rémunération égale [feminine noun]; égalité de rémunération [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili et de l'Accord nord-américain de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - États-Unis - Mexique.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Trabajo y empleo)
salario igual [correct, masculine noun]; remuneración igual [correct, feminine noun]; igual remuneración [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile y con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral de América del Norte: Canadá - Estados Unidos - México.