English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Phraseology)
of equal status [correct, plural]
CONT: seven vice-presidents of equal status.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Phraséologie)
égaux entre eux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: sept vice-présidents égaux entre eux.