English (Physical Geography (General))
Aitoff equal-area map projection [correct]
CONT: The Aitoff equal area projection was used to provide photometrically correct maps of the entire celestial sphere for the Low-Resolution All-Sky Maps.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
projection équivalente de Aitoff [feminine noun]; projection de Lorgna [feminine noun]; projection centrale équivalente méridienne de Lambert [feminine noun]; projection azimutale équivalente méridienne de Lambert [feminine noun]