English (Mechanical Components)
brake equalizer [United States]; brake equaliser [Great Britain]
French (Composants mécaniques)
dispositif d'équilibrage des freins [masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos)
compensador de freno [masculine noun]