English (Legal System; International Relations; Diplomacy; Foreign Trade)
doctrine of the equality of states [correct]
CONT: A careful study of the origins of the doctrine of the equality of states, which, in the author’s opinion, is one that must lie as the basis of any tribunal for the judicial settlement of international disputes.
French (Théorie du droit; Relations internationales; Diplomatie; Commerce extérieur)
doctrine de l'égalité des États [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La doctrine de l'égalité des États a été introduite dans la théorie du droit international par l'État de Nature de l'École des écrivains du droit naturel [...]