English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
equality operator [correct]
CONT: The equality operator ... returns [the value] "true" if the two operands involved are equal.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
opérateur d'égalité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'opérateur d'égalité est utilisé pour [déterminer si] deux valeurs [sont identiques ou non].
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
operador de igualdad [correct, masculine noun]