English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Women)
equality issue [correct]
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des femmes)
question d'égalité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Sociología de la mujer)
cuestión de igualdad [correct, feminine noun]