English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
equality predicate [correct]
CONT: An equality predicate is used to indicate that two object names are equal, i.e. they refer to the same object.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
prédicat d'égalité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
predicado de igualdad [correct, masculine noun]