English (Ethics and Morals; Sociology)
equality [correct]
DEF: The principle of treating everyone in the same manner by ensuring they have access to the same resources and opportunities.
OBS: Equality does not necessarily lead to fair outcomes since it does not consider people's unique experiences and differing situations.
French (Éthique et Morale; Sociologie)
égalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Principe qui consiste à traiter toutes les personnes de façon identique en assurant leur accès aux mêmes ressources et occasions.
OBS: L'égalité ne mène pas nécessairement à des résultats justes puisqu'elle ne tient pas compte des expériences uniques et des différentes situations des personnes.
Spanish (Ética y Moral; Sociología)
igualdad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Principio que reconoce la equiparación de todos los ciudadanos en derechos y obligaciones.