English (Rights and Freedoms)
right to equality [correct]
CONT: ... the Court defined the scope of the rights in issue (freedom of religion and the right to equality) in order to resolve any potential conflict.
French (Droits et libertés)
droit à l'égalité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la Cour a délimité la portée des droits en cause (liberté de religion et droit à l'égalité) pour régler tout conflit potentiel.