English (Aeroindustry)
balance relief valve [correct]; pressure equalization valve [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
soupape d'équilibrage de pression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: soupape d'équilibrage de pression : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de terminologie aéronautique - Opérations aériennes.