English (Cells and Batteries; Electrochemistry; Solar Energy)
equalization charge [correct]
DEF: The process of mixing the electrolyte in batteries by periodically overcharging the batteries for a short time.
French (Piles et accumulateurs; Électrochimie; Énergie solaire)
charge d'égalisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] surcharge contrôlée qui maintient la cohérence parmi les cellules individuelles [d'une] batterie, brasse l'électrolyte et réduit la sulfatation des plaques.