English (Public Sector Budgeting; Federalism; Government Accounting)
equalization grant [correct]
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Fédéralisme; Comptabilité publique)
subvention de péréquation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Federalismo; Contabilidad pública)
subvención para nivelación de precios [feminine noun]