English (Public Sector Budgeting; Translation (General))
renew the Equalization program [verb]
CONT: Legislation is now before Parliament to renew the Equalization program for the next five years.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction (Généralités))
prorogation de la péréquation [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Parlement a déjà été saisi d'un projet de loi prévoyant la prorogation de la péréquation pour les cinq prochaines années.