English (Insurance)
balancing of portfolio; equalization of risks; balancing of risks
French (Assurances)
neutralisation des risques [feminine noun]; compensation des risques [feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguros)
compensación de riesgos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de medidas adoptadas por un asegurador conducentes a lograr el adecuado equilibrio de resultados entre los riesgos que componen su cartera.