English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
potential equalization [correct, standardized]
DEF: The galvanical connection of exposed conductive parts of the electrical equipment.
OBS: potential equalization: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
équilibrage de tension [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Connexion conductrice galvanique des pièces conductrices apparentes de l'équipement électrique.
OBS: équilibrage de tension : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.