English (Remote Sensing)
covariance equalized change detection [correct]; CECD [correct]; covariance equalization change detection [correct]
CONT: The kernel concept has seen vast applications in wide variety of detection and recognition problems, including traditional detection and classification, change detection and anomaly change detection. However, although covariance equalized change detection (CECD) has seen several useful applications, the CECD concept has not been formalized within the kernel framework.
French (Télédétection)
détection de changements par normalisation de la matrice de covariance [feminine noun]