English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
equalization of lift [correct, officially approved]
OBS: equalization of lift: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
égalisation de la portance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: égalisation de la portance : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.