English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
freight equalized
OBS: The seller absorbs the difference between the actual transportation charge and the lower transportation charge that would apply had the buyer purchased from the closer origin.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
port pondéré [masculine noun]
OBS: Equalization dans ce sens se rend habituellement par péréquation (du tarif-marchandises).