English (Finance)
equalized billing [correct]
DEF: A billing system (frequently used by public utilities companies) whereby a consumer/client pays a fixed pre-calculated sum each month and is billed for (or credited with) the difference between actual and forecast consumption at the end of a set period.
French (Finances)
plan budgétaire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; plan à versements égaux [masculine noun]
OBS: Plan budgétaire : terme utilisé par la compagnie Gaz métropolitain à Québec.