English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
equalized maintenance for maximum availability inspection; EMMA inspection
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
inspection de maintenance équilibrée pour une disponibilité maximale [feminine noun]