English (Telegraphic Networks and Operations; Telecommunications Transmission; Audio Technology)
phase equalizer [correct]
French (Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Électroacoustique)
compensateur de distorsion de phase [correct, masculine noun]; compensateur de phase [correct, masculine noun]; équilibreur de phase [masculine noun]
Spanish (Redes y explotación telegráficas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Electroacústica)
compensador de fase [correct, masculine noun]