English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
brake equalizer lever
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
balancier horizontal [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Freins.
OBS: balancier horizontal : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique.