English (Rectifiers (Electricity); Telecommunications Facilities)
adjustable equalizer [correct]; variable equalizer [correct]
French (Redresseurs (Électricité); Installations de télécommunications)
égaliseur réglable [correct, masculine noun]; égaliseur variable [correct, masculine noun]