English (Telecommunications; Telecommunications Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
group link equalizer [correct]
DEF: A network for equalization of a group link.
French (Télécommunications; Installations de télécommunications; Transmission (Télécommunications))
égaliseur de liaison en groupe primaire [proposal, masculine noun]; égalisateur de liaison en groupe primaire [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
igualador de enlace en grupo primario [correct, masculine noun]; ecualizador de enlace en grupo primario [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Red para la igualación de un enlace en grupo primario.