English (Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery)
equalizer pin
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Machines)
axe de balancier horizontal [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: freins.
OBS: axe de balancier horizontal : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.