English (Rectifiers (Electricity); Telecommunications Facilities)
bump equalizer [correct]
French (Redresseurs (Électricité); Installations de télécommunications)
égaliseur à basses [correct, masculine noun]; Pgakuseur de basses [correct, masculine noun]