English (Rectifiers (Electricity); Telecommunications Facilities)
adaptive transversal equalizer [correct]; nonrecursive equalizer [correct]; tapped-delay-line equalizer [correct]; transversal equalizer [correct]
French (Redresseurs (Électricité); Installations de télécommunications)
égaliseur non récursif [correct, masculine noun]