English (Rectifiers (Electricity); Telecommunications Facilities)
fixed equalizer [correct]
French (Redresseurs (Électricité); Installations de télécommunications)
correcteur fixe [correct, masculine noun]; égaliseur fixe [correct, masculine noun]