English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radioelectricity; Electronic Devices)
derivative equalizer [correct]
DEF: An equalizer which provides compensation by introducing a linear function of the derivative of the initial signal.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radioélectricité; Dispositifs électroniques)
correcteur différentiel [correct, masculine noun]