English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
internal equalizer [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An internal port or passage transmitting evaporator pressure to valve diaphragm.
OBS: Required on all thermostatic expansion valves of the diaphragm type.
OBS: internal equalizer: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
égalisateur intérieur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: égalisateur intérieur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).