English (Mechanical Components; Air Conditioning and Heating)
external equalizer line [officially approved]
OBS: external equalizer line: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Composants mécaniques; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
conduite d'égalisation extérieure [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conduite d'égalisation extérieure : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).