English (Shipbuilding)
equalizer bar [correct]
OBS: Used to ensure the ship's stability.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
barre d'équilibre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Utilisé pour aider à la stabilité du navire.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.