English (Radioelectricity; Telecommunications Transmission; Electronics)
Bode equalizer [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An attenuation equalizer so designed that the operation of a simple control varies the amount of equalization introduced at all frequencies within its range in the same proportion.
OBS: Bode equalizer: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Radioélectricité; Transmission (Télécommunications); Électronique)
correcteur de Bode [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Correcteur d'affaiblissement pourvu d'une commande unique qui fait varier le degré de correction dans le même rapport pour toutes les fréquences de sa gamme.
OBS: correcteur de Bode : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Radioelectricidad; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Electrónica)
igualador de Bode [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Igualador de atenuación diseñado de tal manera que la operación de un simple control varía la cantidad de igualación introducida en todas las frecuencias dentro de su gama en la misma proporción.