English (Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery)
equalizer lever bushing
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Machines)
bague de balancier horizontal [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: freins.
OBS: bague de balancier horizontal : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.