English (Mechanical Components)
oil equalizer line [officially approved]
OBS: oil equalizer line: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Composants mécaniques)
conduite d'égalisation d'huile [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conduite d'égalisation d'huile : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).