English (Accounting; Economic Co-operation and Development)
equalizing rate of return
DEF: The rate of return that equalizes the present value of two streams of costs. Used to compare two or more different project alternatives.
French (Comptabilité; Coopération et développement économiques)
taux de rentabilité d'indifférence [masculine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
tasa de rentabilidad de equilibrio [feminine noun]