English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
equalizing wage difference [correct]; equalizing wage differential [correct]; equalizing difference in wage [correct]
OBS: "Equalizing wage differences" which compensate for non monetary differences in disutility between jobs, explain some of the differentials.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
différence de salaire égalisatrice