English (Pipes and Fittings)
pressure equalizing line [correct, officially approved]; P.E.L. [correct]
OBS: pressure equalizing line: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
conduite d'égalisation de pression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; canalisation d'équilibrage de la pression [feminine noun]
OBS: conduite d'égalisation de pression : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).