English (Mechanical Components)
equalizing of braking; compensating of braking
French (Composants mécaniques)
égalité de freinage [feminine noun]; équilibrage de freinage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos)
igualdad de frenado [feminine noun]; equilibrio de frenado [masculine noun]