English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
equalizing volume reservoir
OBS: automatic empty and load device, SC-1 empty and load brake.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
réservoir d'égalisation vide-chargé [masculine noun]
OBS: dispositif vide-chargé automatique, dispositif vide-chargé SC-1.