English (Telecommunications Transmission)
remote equalizing
DEF: A circuit which, when activated by an incoming external signal, places the rectifier in the equalizing charge mode.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
égalisation télécommandée [feminine noun]
DEF: Circuit qui, lorsqu'il est activé par un signal externe, place le redresseur en mode de charge d'égalisation.