English (General Vocabulary)
equally [correct]; in equal numbers [correct]
CONT: ... the others shall be equally representative of non-supervisory employees ....
CONT: The Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] is composed of ... any other part-time members, representing, in equal numbers, employees and employers, that the governor in Council considers necessary to discharge the responsibilities of the Board ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
en nombre égal [correct]; à nombre égal [correct]
CONT: [...] les autres représentent, en nombre égal, les employés occupant [...] des fonctions autres que celles de surveillance [...].
CONT: Le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] se compose : [...] des membres à temps partiel représentant, à nombre égal, les employés et les employeurs, que le gouverneur en conseil estime nécessaires pour permettre au Conseil de s'acquitter de ses fonctions [...]