English (Legal Documents; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
both texts are equally valid [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Documents juridiques; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
les deux textes faisant également foi [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.