English (Legal Documents; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
both versions are equally authoritative [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Documents juridiques; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
les deux versions ayant même valeur [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.