English (Offences and crimes)
equating of foreign offences with Canadian law [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Infractions et crimes)
établissement des équivalences concernant les infractions commises à l'étranger par rapport à la loi canadienne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.