English (Statistical Methods)
matching test [correct]; equating test [correct]
CONT: The objective in equating test forms is to ensure that despite differences that may emerge in test difficulty, the student is not penalized in some way - the passing bar will always be the same no matter which form of the test the student takes.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
test d'assortissement [proposal, masculine noun]