English (Mathematics; Atomic Physics; Space Physics)
Dirac equation [correct]
CONT: The Dirac equation is a generalization of Schrödinger's equation, in a relativistic setting ... It thus combines quantum mechanics with the theory of relativity. In addition, the Dirac equation also describes the intrinsic "spin" of fermions and, for this reason, solutions of the Dirac equation are often called spinors.
French (Mathématiques; Physique atomique; Physique spatiale)
équation de Dirac [correct, feminine noun]