English (Atomic Physics)
Fermi age equation [correct, standardized]
DEF: An equation in the Fermi age theory which related the slowing-down density to position.
OBS: Fermi age equation: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
équation de l'âge de Fermi [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans la théorie de l'âge de Fermi, équation qui relie la densité de ralentissement à la position.
OBS: équation de l'âge de Fermi : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.