English (Mathematics)
Pechiney equation [correct, standardized]
OBS: Pechiney equation: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Mathématiques)
équation de Pechiney [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: équation de Pechiney : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.