English (Statistics)
reduced-form equation
OBS: reduced-form equation: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Statistique)
équation de forme réduite [feminine noun]; équation réduite [feminine noun]
OBS: équation de forme réduite; équation réduite : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.