English (Econometrics)
equation of exchange [correct]
OBS: Demand can still determine how total PQ=MNP behaves at all times; for these are simply other names for total C+I+G or MV spending (as we saw in chapter 15's tautological "equation of exchange").
French (Économétrie)
équation d'échange; équation des échanges