English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
quantity equation of exchange [correct]
OBS: After economists have invented the concept of velocity of circulation of money, they can rearrange its formal definition to get a new identity called the "quantity equation of exchange" (...)
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
équation quantitative des échanges