English (Statistical Surveys)
generalized equation of multiple regression [correct]; generalized multiple regression equation [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
équation de régression multiple [correct, feminine noun]; équation de régression généralisée [correct, feminine noun]