English (Logic (Philosophy); Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
equational logic [correct]
CONT: The concepts that can be expressed by means of equations and the kinds of proofs that may be devised using equations are central concerns of equational logic.
French (Logique (Philosophie); Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
logique équationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans cette logique, les axiomes sont des équations, et les théorèmes sont déduits des axiomes par une règle d'inférence très simple, appelée le remplacement d'égaux par des égaux.