English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography; Astronomy)
astronomical equator [correct]
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie; Astronomie)
équateur astronomique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu géométrique des points de latitude astronomique nulle.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Cartografía; Astronomía)
ecuador astronómico [correct, masculine noun]