English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
equipment under control [correct]; EUC [correct]
DEF: Equipment, machinery, apparatus, or plant used for manufacturing, process, transportation, medical or other activities for which designated safety-related systems could be used to prevent hazardous events associated with the EUC from taking place; or, mitigate the effects of the hazardous events.
OBS: Projet de norme internationale 1508, CEI-TC65, Sûreté fonctionnelle, 1995.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
équipement commandé [correct, masculine noun]; EUC [correct]
OBS: Projet de norme internationale 1508, CEI-TC65, Sûreté fonctionnelle, 1995.