English (Econometrics; Computer Graphics; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Euclidian distance [correct]; Euclidean distance [correct]; euclidean metric [correct]
French (Économétrie; Infographie; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
distance euclidienne [correct, feminine noun]; métrique euclidienne [correct, feminine noun]