English (National and International Economics)
euclidean [correct, adjective]
OBS: War meant scarcity not superabundance. So again the world turned Euclidean (...) the emphasis again was on extending production-possibility frontiers outward and on making sure to be on those frontiers, and not inside.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
euclidien