English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
boxleaf stopper [correct]; Spanish stopper [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eugenia foetida [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eugenia foetida : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.