English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
birdcherry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eugenia monticola [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eugenia monticola : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.