English (Botany)
chia [correct]; Malay apple [correct]; mountain apple [correct]
French (Botanique)
jamelac [correct, masculine noun]; pomme d'Haïti [correct, feminine noun, Antilles]; poirier de Malaque [correct, masculine noun, Africa]
Spanish (Botánica)
manzana malaya [feminine noun]; pomarrosa americana [feminine noun]