English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rose-apple tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pomme-rose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrtaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pomarrosa [feminine noun]; pomarroso [masculine noun]; jambolero [masculine noun]; yambo [masculine noun]