English (Botany)
Surinam cherry [correct]; pintanga [correct]
French (Botanique)
cerise de Cayenne [correct, feminine noun]; cerise carrée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
pitanga [feminine noun]; cerezo de Cayena [masculine noun]