English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
methyl eugenol [correct]; 4-allyl-1,2-dimethoxybenzene [correct]; 4-allylveratrole [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H14O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
méthyleugénol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H14O2