English (Petrography)
euhedral phenocryst [correct]
CONT: Kimberlites ... have a distinctive inequigranular texture due to the presence of large rounded, anhedral macrocrysts (i.e., megacrysts and xenocrysts) plus euhedral to subhedral phenocrysts set in a finer grained groundmass.
French (Pétrographie)
phénocristal automorphe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les kimberlites [...] présentent une texture hétérogranulaire distinctive attribuable à la présence de gros macrocristaux (mégacristaux et xénocristaux) automorphes de forme arrondie ainsi que de phénocristaux automorphes et subautomorphes qui sont répartis dans une matrice à grain plus fin.