English (Computer Graphics; Artificial Intelligence; Mathematics)
Euler number [correct]; genus [correct]
DEF: Number of blobs in a binary image minus the number of holes. (WD, ISO 2382-30 Computer Vison, 1994).
DEF: A dimensionless number used int the study of fluid friction in conduits, equal to the pressure drop due to friction divided by the product of the fluid density and the square of the fluid velocity.
French (Infographie; Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques)
nombre d'Euler [correct, masculine noun]