English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Computer Programs and Programming)
fast Fourier transform algorithm [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de transformation de Fourier rapide [correct, masculine noun]