English (Astronomy)
fast wind [correct]
DEF: A high-velocity release of gaseous matter from a dying star.
CONT: The fast wind plows into the slower-moving outershell which presumably shapes the so-called planetary nebulae.
OBS: Compare flier, slow wind.
French (Astronomie)
grand vent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Comparer à vent faible.