English (Sales (Marketing); Food Industries; Restaurant Industry (General))
fast-food franchise
OBS: Specialty or limited menu fast food franchises are somewhat less expensive.
OBS: The adjectival form "fast-food" is usually hyphenated, although the noun form fast food is not.
French (Vente; Industrie de l'alimentation; Restauration (Généralités))
franchise d'aliments-minute