English (Patents (Law))
fast-track examination [correct]; expedited examination process [correct]
CONT: The Patent Prosecution Highway (PPH) allows you to significantly fast-track examination of your patent application provided you have a corresponding application with one of our PPH partners.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
processus d'examen accéléré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout demandeur qui souhaite tirer avantage du processus d'examen accéléré doit faire ce qui suit : demander par écrit l'examen accéléré auprès du Bureau des brevets [...]