English (Citizenship and Immigration)
fast-track process [correct]
CONT: The Government of Canada recognizes the importance of the Canadian Armed Forces (CAF) and their commitment to defending the values and interests of Canada. Current and past members of the CAF can apply for citizenship using a fast-track process.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
processus accéléré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En vertu de la reconnaissance de leur contribution au Canada, les membres actuels et antérieurs des Forces armées canadiennes (FAC) peuvent demander la citoyenneté au moyen d’un processus accéléré.