English (Foreign Trade)
fast-track negotiating authority [United States]; fast track negotiating authority [United States]
DEF: Authority provided by the U.S. Congress to the President to seek congressional approval of trade agreements on an "up" or "down" vote without possibility of amendment and within a specified time period.
French (Commerce extérieur)
pouvoir de négociation prévu par la procédure accélérée [masculine noun, United States]