English (School and School-Related Administration)
fast-tracking [correct]
DEF: ... the completion of diploma requirements in fewer years than normal ... (Impact of OSIS on the Scarborough School System: Report Number 1, Board of Education for the City of Scarborough, 1986).
CONT: Students fear "fast-tracking" will overtax university system ... The revised high school system [in Ontario], introduced in 1984, enables students to earn a Grade 13 diploma in four years instead of five.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
progression accélérée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accumulation, en moins d'années que prévu, des crédits nécessaires à l'obtention d'un diplôme d'études secondaires.
OBS: Termes recommandés par le Réseau des traducteurs et traductrices en éducation.