English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
fastback car [correct]; fastback [correct]
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
voiture fastback [correct, feminine noun]; fastback [correct, feminine noun]; carénée [feminine noun]; modèle à pavillon fuyant [masculine noun]
DEF: Voiture de type sport dont l'arrière décrit une oblique rectiligne.
OBS: Par ellipse, on peut dire une carénée.