English (Building Hardware; Joints and Connections (Construction))
power actuated fastener; power activated fastener
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment; Joints et assemblages (Construction))
attache posée mécaniquement [feminine noun]
OBS: D'après Domtar 3-3051, page 5.