English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Airframe)
pylon aft attach fitting fastener pattern [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Cellule d'aéronefs)
joint de la ferrure de fixation du mât [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.