English (Wood Products; Palletization; Materials Handling)
fastener
DEF: Any device or medium used to hold together the components of an assembled pallet.
French (Produits du bois; Palettisation; Manutention)
attache [feminine noun]
DEF: Tout dispositif ou moyen utilisé pour retenir ensemble les pièces composantes d'une palette assemblée.