English (Pulleys and Belts; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
belt fastener
French (Poulies et courroies; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
agrafe pour courroie [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Agrafe pour courroie : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Poleas y correas; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
empalme grapado de banda