English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
fastener spring [correct, standardized]
OBS: Various shapes of spring for fastening.
OBS: fastener spring: term standardized by ISO.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
ressort de fixation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Différentes formes de ressorts destinés à la fixation.
OBS: ressort de fixation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.