English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
spigot fastener [correct]
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
attache à ergot [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.