English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
hood fastener assembly [correct]
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
ensemble de verrou de capot [correct, masculine noun]