English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fastener periphery inspection [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
inspection de la périphérie d'une fixation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.