English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
FlexiClamp fastener [correct]; Flexiclamp [correct, trademark]
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
pince Flexiclamp [feminine noun]; attache Flexiclamp [feminine noun]