English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
fastener insert [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fastener insert: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
douille d'ancrage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: douille d'ancrage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.