English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Launchers (Astronautics); Missiles and Rockets)
explosive fastener [correct]; pyrotechnic fastener [correct]
OBS: Explosive bolts, nuts and shackles are types of explosive fasteners.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Lanceurs (Astronautique); Missiles et roquettes)
attache pyrotechnique [correct, feminine noun]; attache explosive [correct, feminine noun]; attache destructible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Types d'attaches pyrotechniques : boulons pyrotechniques, écrous pyrotechniques et manilles pyrotechniques.