English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fastener assembly strength class [correct, standardized]
OBS: fastener assembly strength class: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
classe de résistance de l'assemblage vis-écrou [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: classe de résistance de l'assemblage vis-écrou : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.