English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fastening by flange
CONT: THERMOCOUPLES: - with head, fastening by flange, by slidding connection, by thread ...
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
fixation par bride [feminine noun]
CONT: Sondes à thermocouples [...] - Fixation par bride ou raccord coulissant.