English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
suspension bracket for hook fastening [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure de suspension pour fixation par crochet [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.