English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
Fist fastening [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (rail fastening).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
attache Fist [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (attache de rail).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.