English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
fibre fastening machine
CONT: The heelseat fastening shall be held by a fibre fastening machine employing the fibre pegs specified in 4.1.18.2.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
machine à renforcer par fibre [feminine noun]