English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
fastening device
OBS: manufactures all types of clamps and fastening devices.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
dispositif d'accrochage; dispositif de retenue; dispositif d'attache
OBS: dispositif d'assemblage (plus courant)