English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Cycling)
fixing bolt [correct]; fastening bolt; hold-down bolt
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Cyclisme)
boulon de fixation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos de empalme (Componentes mecánicos); Ciclismo)
perno de fijación [correct, masculine noun]