English (Shipbuilding)
mast fastening [correct]
OBS: mast fastening: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
attache du mât [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: attache du mât : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.