English (General Vocabulary)
Huck fastening system
OBS: CLCY, p. 413 Huckbolt Fasteners are used in center sills, bolsters, side and end sheet to sills, doors, roofs, etc.
French (Vocabulaire général)
rivelon
OBS: SZQA, tome 3, p. 53 Il s'agit des rivelons qui travaillent à la manière des boulons HR et se posent à froid par traction sur la tige et refoulement d'une bague.