English (Equipment (Chemistry); Strength of Materials; Microbiology and Parasitology)
color fastness to light
French (Équipement (Chimie); Résistance des matériaux; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
résistance de la couleur à la lumière [feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo (Química); Resistencia de los materiales; Microbiología y parasitología)
resistencia del color a la luz [feminine noun]