English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Metallurgy - General)
light fastness [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ability of a coloured surface to withstand prolonged light exposure (in the absence of atmospheric influences).
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Métallurgie générale)
résistance à la lumière [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aptitude d'une surface colorée à supporter une exposition prolongée à la lumière (sans influences atmosphériques).
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Metalurgia general)
resistencia a la luz [feminine noun]