English (Fatty Substances (Food))
poultry fat [correct]
DEF: [The] fat produced from poultry.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
gras de volaille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gras [...] provenant des volailles comme le poulet.