English (The Skin)
suprailiac skinfold [correct]; SPS [correct]; suprailiac fatfold [correct]; supra-iliac skinfold [correct]; supra-iliac fatfold [correct]
CONT: Suprailiac skinfold is measured in the midaxillary line immediately superior to the iliac crest. The skinfold is picked up obliquely just posterior to the midaxillary line and parallel to the cleavage lines of the skin ...
French (Appareil cutané)
pli cutané supra-iliaque [correct, masculine noun]; PCSI [correct, masculine noun]