English (Fatty Substances (Food); Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dietetics; Collaboration with the FAO)
fat intake reduction [correct]
CONT: Similar actions will also be developed for fat intake reduction, and to prevent iodine deficiency.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Éléments et composés chimiques; Diététique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
réduction de l'apport lipidique [correct, feminine noun]