English (Bones and Joints)
infrapatellar fat pad [correct]; corpus adiposum infrapatellare [Latin]
DEF: A fat pad that lies deep to the patellar ligament and fills the space between the condyles of the tibia and the femur.
French (Os et articulations)
paquet adipeux sous-rotulien [correct, masculine noun]; corpus adiposum infrapatellare [Latin]
OBS: Paquet adipeux du genou.