English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
fat bar deadlift [correct]; thick bar deadlift [correct]
CONT: Thick bar deadlift: This is one of the all time greatest workouts to improve grip strength. As you may have noticed, you might have trouble holding on to the bar as the poundage gets higher and higher. The thick bar deadlift will take care of any grip problems you may have ...
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
soulevé de terre avec barre épaisse [correct, masculine noun]