English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Morphology and General Physiology; Hygiene and Health; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
body fat percentage [correct]; body-fat percentage [correct]
CONT: Body fat percentage is a measure of the percentage of fat your body contains. For example, if you weigh 180 pounds and have 10 percent body fat, this means that you have 18 pounds of fat on your body and 162 pounds of lean body mass (bone, muscle, organ tissue, blood, and everything else).
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Morphologie et physiologie générale; Hygiène et santé; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
pourcentage de graisse corporelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pourcentage de graisse corporelle [...] désigne le pourcentage du poids total corporel qui correspond à la masse grasse.