English (Symptoms (Medicine))
adipocere [correct]; grave wax [correct]; waxy fat [correct]
DEF: A grayish-white colored substance that forms under conditions of high humidity and high environmental heat on a dead body.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
adipocire [correct, feminine noun]; graisse de cadavre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matière gris-blanchâtre, lardacée retrouvée sur un cadavre qui a séjourné dans l'eau ou dans la terre humide.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
adipocera [feminine noun]