English (Fatty Substances (Food); Meats and Meat Industries)
beef fat [correct]
DEF: The fatty beef tissue.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
gras de bœuf [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie grasse de la viande de bœuf.