English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
low-fat ice cream [correct]; low fat ice cream [correct]
OBS: Formulating and Manufactoring Ice Cream and Other Frozen Products. ... This product contains not more than 3 g of MF (milk fat)/4 fl-oz serving that may weigh as little as 60 g. Australia and New Zealand require not more than 3 g fat/100 g of ice cream. In Canada, the similar product with 3-5% fat is labeled as ice milk.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
crème glacée à faible teneur en gras [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Consommez à l'occasion [...] Gâteaux, pâtisseries et poudings [...] Crème glacée à faible teneur en gras.