English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
fat filled milk powder [correct]; FFMP [correct]
CONT: Fat-filled milk powder (FFMP) is milk powder that has a fat content similar to whole milk powder, but instead of butterfat contains vegetable fats, for example palm oil. The fat is added to skim milk and then the product is dried to create a cheaper alternative to whole milk powder.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
poudre de lait réengraissé [correct, feminine noun]; lait en poudre réengraissé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les échanges de lait en poudre réengraissé (lait écrémé en poudre avec adjonction d'huile végétale) ne sont pas pris en compte, mais augmentent notamment entre l'Union européenne et l'Afrique.