English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Cooking Appliances)
Household and similar electrical appliances – Safety – Part 2-13 : Particular requirements for deep fat fryers, frying pans and similar appliances [correct]; CAN/CSA-E60335-2-13:13 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-13:2009.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-13:13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-13 : Exigences particulières pour les friteuses, les poêles à frire et appareils analogues [correct, masculine noun]; CAN/CSA-E60335-2-13:F13 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60335-2-13:2009.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-13:F13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.