English (Fatty Substances (Food); Dietetics)
fat content [correct]
CONT: Even the fattiest fish have a fat content similar to lean meats, and contain less fat than most ground beef, some processed meats, and the fattiest (skin and dark meat) portions of some poultry products.
PHR: standard fat content
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Diététique)
teneur en matières grasses [correct, feminine noun]; teneur en graisses [feminine noun]
CONT: Certes, la teneur en matières grasses des produits allégés en gras est diminuée mais, en contrepartie, la quantité de glucides (fibres, amidon) et de sucre augmente souvent.
PHR: teneur standard en matières grasses
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria); Dietética)
contenido de materia grasa [masculine noun]; tenor graso [masculine noun]