English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
adolescent to father abuse [correct]; adolescent-to-father abuse [correct]; child to father abuse [correct]; child-to-father abuse [correct]
OBS: Refers to abuse by an adolescent towards their father.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
maltraitance adolescent-père [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; maltraitance adolescente-père [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; maltraitance enfant-père [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Désigne la maltraitance exercée par un adolescent ou une adolescente envers son père.
OBS: maltraitance adolescent-père; maltraitance adolescente-père; maltraitance enfant-père : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).