English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Protection of Life)
fatigue management [correct]
CONT: Fatigue management is a responsibility that must be shared between persons controlling work and workers - it involves factors that occur both in and outside of the workplace.
PHR: fatigue management strategy
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Sécurité des personnes)
gestion de la fatigue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aucun détail n'a été fourni sur la nature de la proposition patronale, mais les syndicats ont précisé qu'elle ne répond pas à leurs attentes en matière de salaires et de gestion de la fatigue.
PHR: stratégie de gestion de la fatigue