English (Taxation)
public tax fatigue; tax fatique
CONT: The government understands growing public "tax fatigue". Its objective is to get growth up and the deficit down so that in the years ahead, taxes can be reduced.
French (Fiscalité)
saturation des contribuables [feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement est conscient du phénomène croissant de «saturation des contribuables». Son objectif est de renforcer la croissance et de réduire le déficit de manière à pouvoir diminuer les impôts au cours des prochaines années.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
cansancio fiscal [masculine noun]