English (Risks and Threats (Security))
fatigue hazard [correct]
CONT: A fatigued maintainer is at increased risk of maintenance errors due to impaired mental functioning. Unlike when driving, falling asleep during work is not a main fatigue hazard, but decreased cognitive function certainly is ...
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
danger lié à la fatigue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le processus prédictif détectera les dangers liés à la fatigue au moyen de l'examen des horaires des équipages et de la prise en compte des facteurs dont on sait qu'ils influent sur le sommeil et la fatigue ainsi que de leurs effets sur la performance.