English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
fatigue fever [correct]
DEF: A febrile attack due to overexercise and the absorption of waste products.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
fièvre de fatigue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fièvre occasionnée par un exercice physique excessif ou violent ou l'absorption de toxines.