English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
fatigue crack [correct]
CONT: ... the reduced capability to see fatigue cracks in weathering steel, increasing the probability of missing these cracks during inspections.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
fissure de fatigue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fissure de fatigue : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du Génie (ponts).