English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
fatigue limit diagram [correct, standardized]
DEF: A diagram which shows the way the fatigue limit varies depending on the combination of the stress amplitude and mean stress.
OBS: fatigue limit diagram: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
diagramme de limite de fatigue [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Diagramme qui montre la façon dont varie la limite de fatigue en fonction de la combinaison amplitude de contrainte et contrainte moyenne.
OBS: diagramme de limite de fatigue : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.