English (Organization Planning; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Protection of Life)
fatigue management program [correct]; FMP [correct]; fatigue management plan [correct]; FMP [correct]; FMP
CONT: A fatigue management program shall be established and maintained to effectively manage fatigue and to reduce incidents, injuries and damage where fatigue is recognized as a factor.
French (Planification d'organisation; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Sécurité des personnes)
programme de gestion de la fatigue [correct, masculine noun]; PGF [correct, masculine noun]; plan de gestion de la fatigue [correct, masculine noun]; PGF [correct, masculine noun]; PGF
CONT: Le programme de gestion de la fatigue devrait comporter des critères et des outils pour évaluer et améliorer les installations et faire en sorte qu'elles soient le plus propices possible au repos.