English (Mental health and hygiene)
empathic strain [correct]; compassion fatigue [correct]
CONT: Compassion fatigue, now more commonly referred to as empathic strain ... refers to the profound emotional and physical exhaustion that helping professionals and caregivers can develop over the course of their career as helpers.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales)
usure de compassion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'usure de compassion correspond à ce qui est vécu quand aider les autres entraîne des compromis dans notre bien-être. Cette fatigue est tributaire des conditions de travail, du type de travail et de la personnalité du travailleur.
Spanish (Higiene y salud mental)
desgaste por empatía [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El desgaste por empatía es la consecuencia natural, predecible, tratable y prevenible de trabajar con personas que sufren; es el residuo emocional resultante de la exposición al trabajo con aquellos que sufren las consecuencias de eventos traumáticos.