English (Muscles and Tendons; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
fatigue index [correct]
DEF: The ratio between the muscle tension remaining after a test period of tetanic stimulation to the value present initially. Generally the stimulus consists of repeated brief trains of pulses.
French (Muscles et tendons; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
index de fatigue musculaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme français tiré de la base de données PASCAL.