English (Textile Industries; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Strength of Materials)
fatigue resistance
French (Industries du textile; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Résistance des matériaux)
résistance limite d'endurance [feminine noun]; résistance limite de fatigue [feminine noun]; résistance limite aux efforts répétés [feminine noun]