English (Metallurgy - General)
fatigue strength and toughness
OBS: (of nickel steel)
French (Métallurgie générale)
résistance à la rupture et au choc [feminine noun]
OBS: (de l'acier au nickel. (Débats, 24/2/27, p. 656.)