English (Agricultural Economics; Farm Management and Policy; Animal Husbandry)
fattening bonus
OBS: fattening bonus: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie agricole; Gestion et politique agricole; Élevage des animaux)
prime d'engraissement [feminine noun]
OBS: prime d'engraissement : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.