English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
late fattening
CONT: To maintain aid in the control of pulpy kidney, tetanus and pasteurellosis, lambs being retained for late fattening or storing will require a full vaccination course of Ovivac P Plus.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
engraissement tardif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
engorde tardío [masculine noun]; ceba tardía [feminine noun]