English (Poultry Production; Animal Feed (Agric.))
feeding battery [correct]; fattening battery
DEF: A system of stationary equipment for the feeding of animals.
French (Élevage des volailles; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
batterie d'engraissement [correct]